Login  |  Register
 
SAICE Branches February 12, 2010  
SAICE Branches  

The information on this page is as it appears on the SAICE Official Register. Please contact Elsabe Maree at SAICE National Office +27 (0) 11 805 5947 to update your details if the details on this page is incorrect.

branches

Click on a branch name or scroll down to view more details

A Branch will be established and managed according to the relevant clauses in the Constitution, the Bylaws and the Branch Rules.

Algoa

Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr G S Roberts (Geoff) Council Representative      +27 (0)41 581 3310 [email protected]

 

Amathole

Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr M Haw (Mike) Chair & council representative      +27 43 721 0900 [email protected]
Mr J Delport (Juan) Secretary      +27 43 721 0186 [email protected]
Mr C van Duk (Cobus) Treasurer      +27 43 721 0900  
Mr B Gxowa (Bandile) Continued education      +27 43 743 9528 [email protected]

 

Bloemfontein
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr G P Fourie (Gert) Chair & council Representative      +27 51 448 2721 [email protected]
Mr J J Koen (Johan) Secretary +      +27 51 400 7215 [email protected]
Mr PJ Fourie (Johan) Treasurer +      +27 51 448 2721 [email protected]
Mr B Bartlett (Barry) Under 36 member      +27 58 3034 4584  
Mr H Schoeman Herman) Communications +      +27 51 444 3973 [email protected]
Mr N Grobelaar (Nico) CPD +      +27 51 507 3254 [email protected]

 

Drakensberg
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr W Venter (Werner) Bridge Building Competition only       [email protected]

 

Durban
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr P Fischer (Peter) Chair & council Representative      +27 31 719 5500 [email protected]
Mr M Irving (Murray) Secretary +      +27 31 205 4523 [email protected]
Mr B Schnell (Bruce) Treasurer +      +27 31 579 9370 [email protected]
Mr T McKune (Tom) CPD +      +27 33 345 8916 [email protected]

 

Highveld
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr E Kerst (Errol) Council Representative      +27 17 634 4150 [email protected]

 

Kimberley
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr J Viljoen (GertJan) Contact person      +27 82 857 8976 [email protected]

 

Limpopo
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr NF Tshivhengwa (Freddy) Chair      +27 15 960 2000 [email protected]
M Lukhuleni (Mapule) Vice-Chair      +27 015 297 6433 [email protected]
Mr T F V Ndou (Valentine) Secretary +      +27 15 291 3320 [email protected]
D Neluheni (Dan) Treasurer +      +27 82 779 0876 [email protected]
Mr T Tshikundamalema (Jonas) Council representative      +27 15 295 5516 [email protected]
E Mulaudzi (El) Under 36 member       +27 15 297 6433 [email protected]
Mr PM Metene (Patric) Communications +      +27 15 297 2418 [email protected]
M Baloyi (Musa) CPD +      +27 86 111 5001 [email protected]

 

Lowveld
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr J Mushwana (Joe) Chair      +27 13 759 2200 [email protected]
Ms Sindi Msibi Vice-Chair      +27 13 744 3740 [email protected]
Mr V Ngomane (Victor) Secretary +      +27 13 752 8523 [email protected]
Mr K Mahlangu (Kagiso) Treasurer +      +27 13 752 5858 [email protected]
Mr L Mashile (Lemias) Council representative      +27 21 403 3206 [email protected]
Mr S R Kgomo (Sidney) Under 36 member      +27 13 766 6930 [email protected]
Mr S Marodi (Sebope) Communications +      +27 83 762 0465 [email protected]
Mr P Ramatsea (Patric) CPD +      +27 13 766 6916 [email protected]

 

North West
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr C Soden (Craig) Chair & council Representative      +27 18 381 2424 [email protected]

 

Pietermaritzburg
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr K Singh (Krishna) Chair, council representative & CPD +      +27 33 392 2536 [email protected]
Mr A Maharaj (Anirudh) Vice-Chair      +27 33 347 0451 [email protected]
Ms C Coope (Christine) Secretary +      +27 33 392 8587 [email protected]
Mrs A Lazarova (Adriana) Treasurer +      +27 33 845 5870 [email protected]
Mr A Maharaj (Anirudh) Under 36 member      +27 33 347 0451 [email protected]
Mr S Narasimulu (Sagren) Communications +      +27 33 346 2835 [email protected]

 

Pretoria
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Edward Archer Chair, & council representative      +27 12 481 3875 [email protected]
Eulane Heukelman Secretary +      +27 12 348 6668 [email protected]
Martin Venter Treasurer +      +27 12 343 2844 [email protected]
Calvyn Scholtz Student representative      +27 82 726 7462 [email protected]
Ione Loots Communications +      +27 12 427 2827 [email protected]
Hennie Barnard Events +      +27 12 427 2765 [email protected]

 

Southern Cape
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr H Maart (Henry) Chair & council representative      +27 44 690 3116 [email protected]
Mr CGM Rowe (Charles) Secretary, treasurer +      +27 44 884 0209 [email protected]

 

Transkei
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr S Mqamelo (Simon) Chair & council representative      +27 47 531 0142 [email protected]
Mr B Mossick (Brentt) Secretary, treasurer +      +27 43 701 5155 [email protected]

 

Upington
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr D Leukes (David) Chair & council representative      +27 54 337 6600 [email protected]
Mr FD Maritz (NiĆ«l) Vice-Chair      +27 54 337 6600 [email protected]
Mr LB Terblanche Secretary +      +27 54 337 8720 [email protected]
Mr P van Dyk (Pieter) Treasurer +      +27 54 337 6600 [email protected]
Mr F Ferreira (Frans) Communications +      +27 54 337 6600 [email protected]

 

Welkom
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
           

 

Western Cape
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Dr M Vanderschuren (Marianne) Chair, council representative & comms +      +27 21 650 2593 [email protected]
Mr Q Corner (Quinten) Vice-Chair      +27 21 526 9444 [email protected]icon.co.za
Mr H Webb (Heath) Secretary + & under 36      +27 21 526 9400 [email protected]
Mr A Parker (Abdulla) Treasurer +      +27 21 400 1385 [email protected]
Dr P Moyo (Pilate) CPD +      +27 12 650 2592 [email protected]

 

Witwatersrand
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
           

 

Zululand
Name: Designation: Tel: e-Mail:
Mr G Delvaux (Gerrard) Chair, council representative & treasurer +      +27 35 772 4789 [email protected]
Mr Y Moodley (Yougessan) Vice-Chair      +27 35 792 4310 [email protected]
Mr J Schutte (Jaco) Secretary +      +27 35 901 5243 [email protected]
Print  
Ad Links  
Site map
Find your way around this website.

Contact us
e-Mail us@SAICE

SAICE is on:
LinkedIn
Facebook
Click on the link to join

Job Opportunities


pag

EDM

PCS

Sappma

CSIR

Communicate

cae-cads

get Adobe Acrobat Reader
Proudly South African
Print